Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work Connection to (I) Construction of S&T Goomti under Work Provision of Second Goods Shed Common Running Line of Csl-730M at Pharia (Ii) Provision of Modular Sewage Treatment Plant at Ngt...
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392758
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-L-14-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1124082.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 22500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work connection to (i) Construction of S&T Goomti under work Provision of Second goods shed common running line of CSL-730m at Pharia (ii) Provision of modular Sewage Treatment Plant at NGT nominated stations Belthara Road (BLTR) & Khorshan Road(KRND) Stations.
Supply and ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe on surface 25 mm dia (Medium) conforming to IS:9537/Part III/ 1983 (Latest Version) with accessories, junction box etc. including clamping etc. as per site requirement. 02 02 245.00 Metre 38.95 9542.75 AT Par 9542.75 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1124082.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 15:53
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections