Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Heavy Repairs to Doors...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Heavy Repairs to Doors and Windows by Replacing Old Doors and Windows with Upvc Doors and Windows, Construction of Modular Kitchen and other Allied Works at Officers... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1211-SrDEE-NR-LKO | Ref ID: 139355905). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3138622.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62800.00.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Heavy Repairs to Doors and Windows by Replacing Old Doors and Windows with Upvc Doors and Windows, Construction of Modular Kitchen and other Allied Works at Officers...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139355905

Notice Ref. No.: 1211-SrDEE-NR-LKO

Tender Value: ₹ 3138622.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 62800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Work in Connection with Heavy repairs to doors and windows by replacing old doors and windows with UPVC doors and windows, Construction of modular kitchen and other allied works at Officers rest house Charbagh Lucknow in the section of SSE/W/CB/LKO under ADEN/HQ/LKO.
25 mm dia (Medium) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Supply & fixing of PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS 9537 part III/1983 (latest version) on surface with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, plastering/clamping etc. As per technical scope of work. 9492.00 02 a 300.00 Metre 31.64 9492.00 AT Par 9492.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3138622.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 15:46
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 62800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections