Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with up Gradation of Maintenance Facilities Including Provision of Covered Shed on Washing Cum Pit Lines to Facilitates High Speed Trains Maintenance at Coaching Maintena...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144504807
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ElectDYCEECT166
Tender Value: ₹ 35668829.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 713400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with Up gradation of maintenance facilities including provision of covered shed on washing cum pit lines to facilitates high speed trains maintenance at coaching maintenance complex at Anand Vihar.
Supply of Bakalite Ceiling rose & installation on the Junction Box of laid conduit including connections, Testing & commissioning as per Tech. Specification. 2 01012000 56.00 Job 36.00 2016.00 170.30 5449.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35668829.80
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CREATION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 713400.00
Notice Documents
CeilingfandescriptionApril2024.pdf
CeilingfandescriptionandtestplanJuly2023.pdf
LEDSPECRev-3June2018_compressed1.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf
4StandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
5StandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-53.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections