Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Essential Work for Installation of Cnc Tandem under Floor Wheel Lathe at Gandhidham, Provision of Rail Road Compatible Surface at Gandhidham Goods Shed, Extension Of...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876460
Notice Ref. No.: EL-ADI-G-T-26-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14246653.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 284900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with essential work for installation of CNC Tandem under floor wheel lathe at Gandhidham, provision of rail road compatible surface at Gandhidham Goods shed, extension of platform associated works at Vadnagar, provision of 3-meter FOB with lift well at Jakhwada and 6-meter FOB with lift well atChharodi stations, improvement to DRM office entrance, facade, canopy & other related works at Ahmedabad and provision of 3-Meter FOB with lift well at Dhinoj & Adesar Stations.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 120W LED highbay type light ï¬tting compete with all accessories. The contractor shall provide the mounting arrangement for ï¬ttings as required at site and as per technical specification shown in Para (A) of Annexure. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 469689.00 AT Par 469689.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14246653.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 284900.00
Notice Documents
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
AnnexureASamplesignageesdrawing1.pdf
ACSNo1SignageguidelineforRailwaystation2.pdf
T_26_doc_clubbed6VEGIMCNCgoodshedliftwellPFextenedDRMFacade.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections