Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Dismantling and Replac...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Dismantling and Replacement of Old Aged Lighting Towers and other Electrical Assets over Lucknow Division. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1195-SrDEE-NR-LKO | Ref ID: 132157778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19839515.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249200.00.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Dismantling and Replacement of Old Aged Lighting Towers and other Electrical Assets over Lucknow Division.

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132157778

Notice Ref. No.: 1195-SrDEE-NR-LKO

Tender Value: ₹ 19839515.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 249200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 16 meter High Mast Tower system with following work. (a)Supply Installation, testing and commissioning of 16 High Mast Tower system totally hot dip galvanized, inside and outside in single dip, suitable for wind velocity 50 meter / sec as per IS 875 part-3. The mast shaft shall be in two sections with one longitudinal seam weld per section and no circumferential weld which can be jointed by slipstress method. The system inincluding head frame, steel...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19839515.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 16:37
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections