Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of New St...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of New Stocking Wards, Electrical Infrastructure and Internet & Telephone Connection at Store Depot Dahod in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELM384-G-2024-25-08 | Ref ID: 116533602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1820575.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36400.00.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of New Stocking Wards, Electrical Infrastructure and Internet & Telephone Connection at Store Depot Dahod

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116533602

Notice Ref. No.: ELM384-G-2024-25-08

Tender Value: ₹ 1820575.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying, Transportation, Testing and commissioning of 1.1 kv Grade 150 sq.mm. 4 core aluminium armoured LT XLPE cable 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 19000.00 AT Par 19000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1820575.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2025 15:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 36400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections