Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with "Construction of ( G+ ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with "Construction of ( G+ 1 ) New Conference Hall for the Officer of Zonal Headquarter, South Eastern Railway." in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ADEE-Conferencehall-25-01 | Ref ID: 116325393). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5587605.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111800.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with "Construction of ( G+ 1 ) New Conference Hall for the Officer of Zonal Headquarter, South Eastern Railway."

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116325393

Notice Ref. No.: ADEE-Conferencehall-25-01

Tender Value: ₹ 5587605.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 111800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Laying of Single-Phase Point Wiring (includes Phase, Neutral and Protective Earth wire) from Modular Switch Board to equipment's (light, Ceiling fan, Exhaust Fan, calling bell etc.) ceiling rose through wall concealed PVC conduit of size 25sq mm or more. Modular Switch Board, modular switch, wiring, PVC conduit, wall cutting, wall refilling/finishing, Ceiling rose, copper lugs for termination etc. are inclusive in the point wiring. Wiring shall be done by cutting of the wall to accommodate PVC conduit, utilizing of proper bends wherever required, re-fill and re-finish the wall as like original by plastering and painting after wiring. Size of Phase, Neutral and Protective earth wire shall be 1.5sqmm, 1.5 sqmm & 2.5 sq mm respectively. Socket of 6 A, if required, shall be provided in the modular board and shall be considered as half point. The detailed specification of different component of point wiring is provided in explanatory note. 2 Switch 70.00 Each 234.82 16437.40 AT Par 16437.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5587605.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADEE G GRC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 111800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections