Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of Existing Rob No. (142 A) at Railway Km 186/8-9 between Adesar - Lakhpatnagar Stations on Palanpur - Samakhiali Section and Rub for Connecting to Cpoh...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136230636
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-1-ADI-T-54-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 35087324.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 325400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with construction of existing ROB No. (142 A) at Railway km 186/8-9 between Adesar - Lakhpatnagar stations on Palanpur - Samakhiali Section and RUB for connecting to CPOH, ZMC and Running Room in Vatva yard, provision of Air-Conditioning in operation theatre at SDRH - GIMB, upgradation of facilities for trip inspection / advance inspection centre for minor schedule inspection of AC locomotives at Gandhidham, improvement of amenities for divyangjan and passenger in connection with development of Amrit station at Chandlodiya & Asarva and development of full-length cover shed at platform between Line no. 08 & 09.
Supply and erection of Hot Dip Galvanized octagonal pole of 3mm thickness with base plate including cost of nut and bolts, double arm bracket earthing studs, integral cable termination arrangement 5 mm thick bakelite sheet 32A four way connector 2 Nos. 10A MCB SP, end cover and all accessories as supplied by the manufacture including providing foundation for 9 meter pole with all labour and material required up to the entire satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge of work/ requirement of site. RCC foundation & structure arrangements as per directions of engineer- incharge- 9 Meter long pole with top dia. 70 mm and bottom dia. 150 mm with base plate as per technical specification shown in Para (A) of Annexure. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 637020.00 AT Par 637020.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35087324.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 18:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 325400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections