Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with "Construction of 20 Beded Running Room at Bona in Sambalpur Division".
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934574
Notice Ref. No.: SBP-ELECT-2026-T-276
Tender Value: ₹ 2217417.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 44400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Concealed wiring for Light/ Fan/ Exhaust Fan/Call Bell/ Points by 1.5 sq. mm FRLS Cu. wire with modular switches through PVC pipe with supply of materials. 2 2 140.00 Point 132.41 18537.40 AT Par 18537.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2217417.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 15:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 44400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections