Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of 1St Floor of Pannel Building at Narkatiaganj .
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145399198
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-22-ET-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 685038.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 13700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring for light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable insurface/recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. copper cable/wire make - Havells, Finolex, Anchor, Polycab, KEI.PVC pipe make - Malhotra, Bansal, Jyotiplast, Simplex. 2 2 300.00 Metre 75.05 22515.00 AT Par 22515.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 685038.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 14:08
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 13700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections