Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Cleaning of Filter, Condenser and Evaporator Coils, Cleaning of Rmpu Installed in Primarily Maintained Ac Coaches of Lko, Ayc, Mbdp & Bsb Coaching Depots of Lko Divi...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138390616
Notice Ref. No.: 1184-SrDEE-NR-LKO-2ndCall
Tender Value: ₹ 2642290.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 52900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with cleaning of Filter, Condenser and evaporator coils, cleaning of RMPU installed in Primarily maintained AC Coaches of LKO, AYC, MBDP & BSB Coaching Depots of LKO Division.
Removal of 4 Nos. Filter (02 Nos. fresh air and 02 Nos. return air ï¬lter) of each RMPU, cleaning with air pressure and reï¬tting as required. (Trip Schedule). Cleaning of return air, Fresh air grills of AC coaches with suitable cleaning agent. Details as per technical scope of work S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Cleaning of 4 Nos Coils (02 nos. condenser coil and 02 nos. evaporator coil) of each RMPU, with water jet cleaning machine (Monthly schedule). 32323.20 02 a 3108.00 Job 10.40 32323.20 AT Par 32323.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2642290.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 19:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 52900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections