Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Augmentation of Wagon Poh Infrastructure from 60 to 120 Wagons at Mechanical Workshop/Izzatnagar.
Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138307671
Notice Ref. No.: L-WS-IZN-OT-2025-26-06-8
Tender Value: ₹ 23776062.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 268900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All work pertaining to Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD )/Boring and trench less cabling. It includes supply, transportation and insertion of self-lubricated HDPE pipe of minimum 8 mm thick and 125 mm outer dia conforming to IS4984/1995 and laying of various cables in HDPE pipe as permissible depending on cable size boring under the track/road will be crossed. the depth of horizontal boring should be minimum 1.65 mtrs from rail flange/road level. Note:- The bore and the laying of cable in the bore under the track/road as per direction of engineer in-charge at site. 2. XLPE LT Cable will be supplied by the railway at concern SSE store depot.. 02 2 30.00 Set 11499.72 344991.60 AT Par 344991.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23776062.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE.TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 13:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268900.00
Notice Documents
FormofcompletioncertificateofElectricalwiringinstallation.pdf
TechnicalspecificationofHighmast60to120.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections