Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Augmentation of Power Supply System and Provision of Central Air Conditioning System of Boxing Hall at Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi.
Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025
Deadline: 21 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121708833
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-11-T-2025-26-E3
Tender Value: ₹ 19851729.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 249300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning including civil foundation work of 11kV 630A 3 way RMU Non Extensible Motorised Compact substation consisting of 3 Nos. SF6 VCB complete with all accessories single core CT ratio 60/1A, 630 KVA, 11kV/0.433kV, 3 phase, CRT Dry type transformer & LT devices having I/C 1x800A 4P Manual Drawout type ACB 50KA Microprocessor based, with O/C, S/C, E/F protection & outgoing 2x800A 4P Manual Drawout type ACB 50KA Microprocessor based, 2x400A 4P Manual Drawout type ACB 36KA thermal magnetic based with O/C, S/C, E/F protection, complete with all accessories, indication lamps with protection MCBs. 2 011020 1.00 Numbers 297619.00 297619.00 AT Par 297619.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19851729.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 15:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections