Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with (A) Provision of Water Supply to Station and Colony at Crp under Aden/2/Gmo. (B) Improvement of Rpsf 10Th Bn Dhanbad.
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025
Deadline: 11 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116324958
Notice Ref. No.: EL-41-OPEN-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1769482.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 35400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Submersible Pump set 5000 GPH x 250ft head (5 star) Model QF-50, 10 HP, 7.5KW, 3-phase, 7 stage, Delivery size: 2.50" including installation, testing and commissiioning of control panel including lowering of the pump in the bore well with clamping of pump & motor with black steel pipe by tag welding and clamping of submersible cable throupgh out the length of the lowering (Acceptable Make: Shakti Pumps/KSB/Kirloskar/CRI) 2 2 2.00 Set 45693.33 91386.66 AT Par 91386.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1769482.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections