Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with (A) Improvement of Goods Shed & Provision of Pc Measures at Bermo, Brka (Ltbk & Osbk) & Patratu Goods Sheds in Dhn Division. (B) Improvement of Goods Shed & Provisio...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136575864
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-OPEN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 41787610.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 358900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with (A) Improvement of Goods shed & Provision of PC measures at Bermo, BRKA (LTBK & OSBK) & Patratu goods sheds in DHN Division. (B) Improvement of Goods shed & Provision of pollution control measures at Hazaribagh Road, Bandhua, Pipradih & New Giridih goods sheds in DHN Division. (C) Improvement of Goods shed & Provision of PC measures at Krishnashilla, Singrauli (Spur line no.10) & MLMD goods sheds in DHN Division.
(A) Supply, ï¬xing and erection of 16Mtrs. long High Mast Tower for 09 nos. LED floodlight ï¬ttings of 160W/200W/240W suitable for wind pressure upto 180Km per hour. Materials construction: MSD IS-2002, make "BPP"/Bajaj/" comprising with following.(b) Supply, ï¬xing and erection of mechanical components including head frame lantern carriage, ring, luminaries and C. G. Box Mfg. Arms, resting bracket, guide ring, compensating disc, lightning arrestor. (c) Supply, ï¬xing and erection of steel ropes and nuts, bolts suitable for 16Mtrs.s. long High Mast.(d) Supply, ï¬xing, connection and testing of control cable suitable for 9nos. LED floodlight ï¬ttings of 160W.(e) Supply and erection of foundation bolts, nuts & anchor plates etc.(f) Supply and erection of winch assembly suitable for 16-Mtrs.s. long High Mast. (g) Supply, ï¬xing, connection and testing of power tools. (Motors, starters with control circuit board). Make:-BPP Surya, Orient, Bajaj & Utkarsh. 2 2 16.00 Set 39150.08 626401.28 AT Par 626401.28 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41787610.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 11:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 358900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections