Tender for Electrical Work in Connection to (A) "Gorakhpur - Provisi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection to (A) "Gorakhpur - Provision of Two Nos. Chambers in Rct and Construction of Common Room, Office for Rpf Behind G.M. Office (B) "Gorakhpur- Development of Sports Hostel.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01-2026-COLONY | Ref ID: 133354877). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7582984.41, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151700.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection to (A) "Gorakhpur - Provision of Two Nos. Chambers in Rct and Construction of Common Room, Office for Rpf Behind G.M. Office (B) "Gorakhpur- Development of Sports Hostel....

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133354877

Notice Ref. No.: 01-2026-COLONY

Tender Value: ₹ 7582984.41

Tender EMD: ₹ 151700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical work in connection to (A) "Gorakhpur - Provision of two nos. Chambers in RCT and construction of Common room, office for RPF behind G.M. office (B) "Gorakhpur- Development of Sports Hostel in Sayed modi Railway Stadium Gorakhpur." (C) "Provision of cable trays for ensuring power supply and scattered cables of rooftops solar panel of various offices in gorakhpur railway area." (D) "Gorakhpur-Provision of Work Stations & Compactors and other Improvement work in PFA Office, PCMD office, PCE office law office and PCCM Office."
Supply, recessing and fixing of PVC conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS: 9537/ Part-III/1983 (Latest version) including supply of all accessories i.e. junction box, bend, etc and making chase plastering/clamping etc and making the wall in original condition i.e. colouring etc as per site requrirement. 02 02 1208.00 Metre 34.38 41531.04 AT Par 41531.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7582984.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 18:06
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 151700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections