Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection to (A) Gorakhpur- Construction of Double Beded 20 Nos. Sos Rest Room Attached with Latrine-Bathroom each and Recreation Hall & Installation of 100 Cctv Camera Surveillanc...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105655
Notice Ref. No.: 09-2026-COLONY
Tender Value: ₹ 8746338.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 174900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection to (A) Gorakhpur- Construction of Double Beded 20 Nos. SOs Rest room attached with Latrine-Bathroom each and recreation hall & Installation of 100 CCTV Camera Surveillance system in Battalion Premises in 2Bn RPSF Rajhi Camp. (B) GKP- Proposal for Modernization and upgradation of Training facilities at RPSF TC Rajahi Camp Gorakhpur. (C) Gorakhpur-Proposed Construction of Type-II Quarter under the jurisdiction of Dy.C.E./G.A in lieu of old dilapidated Quarters. (20 Units). (D) GKP-Replacement of old/dilapidated 20 units Type-II Quaters in Baulia Railway Colony under the jurisdiction of Dy. CE/G.A.
Supply, recessing and ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS: 9537/ Part-III/1983 (Latest version) including supply of all accessories i.e. junction box, bend, etc and making chase plastering/ clamping etc and making the wall in original condition i.e. colouring etc as per site requrirement. 02 02 660.00 Metre 33.73 22261.80 AT Par 22261.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8746338.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 19:09
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 174900.00
Notice Documents
BigSizeLTfeederpillerorkiosk1090mm.pdf
SmallLTFeederpillerorkiosk650mm.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections