Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with (A) Gorakhpur- Construction of Double Beded 20 Nos. Sos Rest Room Attached with Latrine-Bathroom each and Recreation Hall & Installation of 100 Cctv Camera Surveilla...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145403377
Notice Ref. No.: 08-2026-COLONY
Tender Value: ₹ 7061491.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 141200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with (A) Gorakhpur- Construction of Double Beded 20 Nos. SOs Rest room attached with Latrine-Bathroom each and recreation hall & Installation of 100 CCTV Camera Surveillance system in Battalion Premises in 2Bn RPSF Rajhi Camp. (B) GKP- Proposal for Modernization and upgradation of Training facilities at RPSF TC Rajahi Camp Gorakhpur. (C) Gorakhpur - Provision of 2 new Lift, one at PCOM office and one at PCSTE office (D) Gorakhpur-Proposed Construction of Type-II Quarter under the jurisdiction of Dy.C.E./G.A in lieu of old dilapidated Quarters.(20 Units)"
Supply, recessing and ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS: 9537/ Part-III/1983 (Latest version) including supply of all accessories i.e. junction box, bend, etc and making chase plastering/ clamping etc and making the wall in original condition i.e. colouring etc as per site requrirement. 02 02 500.00 Metre 34.60 17300.00 AT Par 17300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7061491.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 141200.00
Notice Documents
BigSizeLTfeederpillerorkiosk1090mm.pdf
SmallLTFeederpillerorkiosk650mm.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections