Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work Connection to 1.Additional Work of Deos Station under Abss. 2.Additional Work of Btt Station under Abss. 3.Provision of Foot over Bridge (6.0M Wide) at Cpj. 4.Provision of Store Room A...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145679001
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-L-24-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12209011.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 244200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work connection to 1.Additional work of DEOS station under ABSS. 2.Additional work of BTT station under ABSS. 3.Provision of Foot over Bridge (6.0m wide) at CPJ. 4.Provision of store room at LIJ and JGP, KKT & SSU, New waiting hall at TRJ and miscellaneous work at KKT. 5.Provision of Interlocking LC gates irrespective of TVU on account of Restricted visibility in BSB Division with RTU & Power Supply arrangement (Total 08 No. LC). 6.Provision of Interlocking of LC gates having more than 50000 TVU in BSB Division with RTU & Power Supply arrangement (SQW-RTU-35 Spl & POU-KKT-64 Spl) (Total 02 No. LC).
Supply and recessing/ï¬xing of PVC Conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS 9537/ Part III/1983 (Latest version) with accessories, junction box, etc. including making chase, plastering/ clamping etc. as per technical specifications. 02 02 3208.00 Metre 31.13 99865.04 AT Par 99865.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12209011.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 19:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Days
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections