Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Replacement of Old/Dilapidated Quarters of Traffic Quarters Type-Ii-1, Type-Iii-7 and Type-Iv-01 at Bwl and Type-Iii-02 at Aia and Type-Iii-3 at Krh (Total 14 Un...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145731050
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-08R-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 10486179.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 209700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with [1] Replacement of old/Dilapidated quarters of Traffic quarters Type-II-1, Type-III-7 and Type-IV-01 at BWL and Type-III-02 at AIA and Type-III-3 at KRH (Total 14 units), [2] Providing staff quarter Type II-12 nos. and Type III-04 nos. at AWR Total 16 nos, [3] Providing staff quarters Type-II 12 nos and Type-III 04 nos at RE Total 16 nos, [4] Replacement of old/Dilapidated quarters of Traffic quarters Type-II 14 and Type-III 06 nos. at BKI (Total 20 Units), [5] Construction of new quarters for staff at DGW, BAI Type-II (08 units), - III (05 units) & Type-IV (02 units) Total-15 units, [6] Replacement of old/dilapidated quarters at RE, KRH, AWR stns. Type-II (12 units), Type-III (05 units) & Type-IV (02 units) - Total (20 units), [7] Construction of New building for 20 bedded indoor unit of Sub Divisional Hospital Rewari.
Supply of material and wiring of LP/TP/FP/Ex.Fan point with 1.5sqmm PVC single core multi-stranded copper wire insulated concealed in stone/brick masonry wall in19/20 mm PVC conduit with 1.5sqmm PVC wire insulated copper for earth wire 1-way/2-way switch 5/6A as required and good quality ceiling rose including connection (MODULAR) as per spec 2 2 1081.00 Numbers 180.78 195423.18 AT Par 195423.18
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10486179.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 18:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections