Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Multi Storied Building with Kote, Dsc Reserve Company Office, Store, Cpc Canteen, Conference Hall & Improvement to Existing Dog Kennel for Line No:I Loco Colony....
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105791
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-06R-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7501544.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with [1] Multi storied building with kote, DSC Reserve company office, Store, CPC canteen, conference hall & improvement to existing dog kennel for line No:I loco colony JP, [2] Construction of New G+1 Zonal office of india SC & ST Railway Employees Association NWR at Loco Colony, [3] Provision of Facilities for TMC Staff including transit accommodation & Ancillary work for Track Machine Staff, [4] Upgradation of Laundry, Jaipur, [5] Construction of new Godown in divisional store depot of JP division
As per tender document attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply and fixing 5/6A plug 5-pin 230V with switch, board and wiring with 2.5sqmm PVC CU cable as per spec. 100492.72 2 2 524.00 Numbers 191.78 100492.72 AT Par 100492.72
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7501544.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 18:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 150000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections