Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Jp Div -Provision of 02 Escalators (Up & Down) on each Platform of Getor Jagatpura Station, [2] Provision of Lifts in Newly Constructed Building No.4 (Magistrate...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146650364
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-19-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 16904681.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 338100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with [1] JP Div -Provision of 02 Escalators (up & down) on each platform of Getor Jagatpura Station, [2] Provision of lifts in newly constructed building no.4 (Magistrate office), building no. 5&6 (Electrical office), building no.7 (Engineering office), building no.8 (C&W office), Ganpati nagar ORH and Loco colony (Electrification of lifts only), [3] Electrical work in connection with provision for Extension of TMC siding along with facilities 08 Nos, [4] JP Div. - Electrical work in c/w Provision of 03 Escalators (up & down) on each platform of Phulera Station, [5] Asalpur Jobner Goods Shed (JOB) -Electrical work in connection with Development of Goods Shed/Freight Terminal with all facilities, [6] One running line with end side passenger platform at Alwar station, [7] Provision of Electronic Interlocking (EI) in place of existing panel interlocking (PI) along with interfacing with adjacent of ABS at BOBAS, [8] Strengthening of pre-cooling points, boxes, battery charging boards terminals and other miscellaneous equipment's at washing line of JP and DPA. DKBJ & JP station over JP division, [9] JP Div. -Electrical work in connection with Provision of Air Conditioners (AC) in Relay Rooms at 94 locations (Stations, OCs and ALHs) over Jaipur division
Wiring of shed LP/TP in covered shed with 1.5sqmm copper wire PVC insulated & multi-stranded in PVC conduit, ISI mark 1.5mm thick, size 19/20mm dia and 1.5sqmm PVC insulated multi stranded copper earth wire with ceiling rose ï¬xed with saddles or tied properly and junction box as per spec. 2 2 650.00 Metre 121.13 78734.50 AT Par 78734.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16904681.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 13:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 338100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections