Tender for Electrical Work for Beautification and Special Repair of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for Beautification and Special Repair of Mldch Distt Yamuna Nagar (Mtc/Replacement of Bus Coupler/Bus Bar and Functioning Dg Set on Auto Mode). in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_521661_1 | Ref ID: 141286974). The estimated tender value is ₹ 240340, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Electrical Work for Beautification and Special Repair of Mldch Distt Yamuna Nagar (Mtc/Replacement of Bus Coupler/Bus Bar and Functioning Dg Set on Auto Mode).

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141286974

Notice Ref. No.: 20261E07B144 95CA 4735 A883 6D69092DA1D9663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 240340

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical work for Beautification and Special repair of MLDCH Distt Yamuna Nagar (Mtc/Replacement of Bus Coupler/Bus Bar and functioning DG Set on Auto mode).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 340
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections