Tender for Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, ...

The University of Delhi, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astr... in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/ET-184 / DU/ EM- (2026-27) | Ref ID: 144368122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 964765, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19295.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astr...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144368122

Notice Ref. No.: CE/ET-184 / DU/ EM- (2026-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 964765

Tender EMD: ₹ 19295

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astrophysics, University of Delhi Electrical work to be carried out in lecture Hall No-71, physics workshop, Ist floor Lab(extension physics) and other allied work in various rooms/toilet/corridor etc at Department of Physics and Astrophysics, University of Delhi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections