Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work for "Augmentation and Improvement in Switchgear of Lt Panel at Ess-Ii in Workshop Area Plw/Patiala".
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136536534
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-443-25
Tender Value: ₹ 13470385.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 217400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
[Description Continued] (ii) Bus coupler (Air Circuit Breaker) :- 03 no. ACB 2000 Amp, 3 pole, rated operational voltage 415/433 V, 50 kA (min.) micro-processor based, draw out type, electrically operated mechanism with motorized spring charging and with manual handle, CTs, shunt trip release with micro processor based protection relay O/C, E/F and S/C with 4 NO + 4 NC Auxiliary contacts (Min.), 01 No. Multi function meters (with each ACB) with RS 485 communication port, 6 amp control SP MCBs co...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13470385.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 15:40
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections