Tender for electrical work and carpentry work, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ It...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for electrical work and carpentry work, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #22) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588146 | Ref ID: 142117486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Av Conference System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Av Conference System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: electrical work and carpentry work, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142117486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Av Conference System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: electrical work and carpentry work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: AV CONFERENCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Visual Presenters (V2), Digital Visual Acuity Chart, Audio Amplifier (V3), Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Counter Communication System, Audio / Video Switcher Device, Revolving Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections