Tender for Electrical wiring and switch gear rack Electrical control...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical wiring and switch gear rack Electrical control elements suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413329 | Ref ID: 139055623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrical wiring and switch gear rack Electrical control elements suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139055623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical wiring and switch gear rack Electrical control elements suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets
BOQ Title: Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: Electrical wiring and switch gear rack Electrical control elements suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-04-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Solar Aviation Light, Solar Torch Light, Solar Road Studs, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Tool bag, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections