Tender for Electrical Wire, Material Copper, Conductor Diameter 18 S...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Wire, Material Copper, Conductor Diameter 18 Swg, Insulation Material Double Paper Covered, Qty: 30 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583944 | Ref ID: 142393538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1671.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dpc and Sec Wire, Control Transformer Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dpc and Sec Wire, Control Transformer Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrical Wire, Material Copper, Conductor Diameter 18 Swg, Insulation Material Double Paper Covered, Qty: 30 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142393538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1671

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICAL WIRE, MATERIAL COPPER, CONDUCTOR DIAMETER 18 SWG, INSULATION MATERIAL DOUBLE PAPER COVERED
BOQ Title: Dpc and Sec Wire, Control Transformer Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
Item Title: Electrical Wire, Material Copper, Conductor Diameter 18 Swg, Insulation Material Double Paper Covered
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1671
BOQ Title: DPC AND SEC WIRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DPC ( double paper covered wire) 14 SWG RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Searched String: DPC ( double paper covered wire) 17 SWG Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Roc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections