Tender for Electrical Wire Material: Copper Dimension: Dia: 0.900Mm ...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Wire Material: Copper Dimension: Dia: 0.900Mm of Bare Conductor Coated with Polyesterimi, Qty: 500 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6284088 | Ref ID: 121337464).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electrical Wire Material: Copper Dimension: Dia: 0.900Mm of Bare Conductor Coated with Polyesterimi, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121337464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6284088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRICAL WIRE MATERIAL: COPPER DIMENSION: DIA: 0.900MM OF BARE CONDUCTOR COATED WITH POLYESTERIMI, ELECTRICAL WIRE MATERIAL: COPPER DIMENSION: DIA: 0.750MM OF BARE CONDUCTOR COATED WITH POLYESTERIMI, ELECTRICAL WIRE MATERIAL: COPPER DIMENSION: DIA: 0.670MM OF BARE CONDUCTOR COATED WITH POLYESTERIMI
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 31-05-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections