Tender for Electrical Wire 2pt5 mm 90m Roll, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Wire 2pt5 mm 90m Roll, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215737 | Ref ID: 136208348).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electrical Wire 2pt5 mm 90m Roll, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136208348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Wire 2pt5 mm 90m Roll
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ...
Item Title: Electrical Wire 2pt5 mm 90m Roll
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections