Tender for Electrical type 5 oblique 4 step fan regulator, Qty: 76 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical type 5 oblique 4 step fan regulator, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728142 | Ref ID: 144698898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EM items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EM items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical type 5 oblique 4 step fan regulator, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical type 5 oblique 4 step fan regulator
BOQ Title: EM items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming...
Item Title: Electrical type 5 oblique 4 step fan regulator
Item Quantity: 76
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
BOQ Title: EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Search Light, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Elbows, Round, Male and Female, Equal as confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: LED Tube 20 Watt with fittings ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections