Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Trd Work In-Connection with "Provision of Isolation Facility in Ohe with Earth Heeling Arrangement at North & South Goods Yard at Njp for Rooftop Examination of Btpn Rakes".Schedule -I Gene...
Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126684157
Notice Ref. No.: EL_TRD_40_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11712495.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 208600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical TRD work in-connection with "Provision of Isolation facility in OHE with earth heeling arrangement at North & South goods yard at NJP for Rooftop examination of BTPN rakes".Schedule -I General OHE Works
Pls see in item breakup
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11712495.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 19:42
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 208600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections