Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrical Trd Portion of Work in Connection with 1) Proposal for Conversion of Tramway Ohe to Conventional Ohe in Solapur Division.2) Wadi Yard-Shifting of Point & Starter Signals by 40 M Towards Sol...
Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025
Deadline: 23 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130568353
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-TD-T-2025-28
Tender Value: ₹ 27990701.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 290000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical TRD portion of work in connection with 1) Proposal for conversion of Tramway OHE to Conventional OHE in Solapur Division.2) Wadi yard-Shifting of point & Starter signals by 40 m towards Solapur end for increasing CSL of NRD lines.
Preparation of designs and drawings for overhead equipment. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 166748.00 AT Par 166748.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27990701.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 16:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/12/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 290000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections