Tender for Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6275480 | Ref ID: 120564521).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MS Welding Rod, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MS Welding Rod, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120564521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6275480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Test Bench
BOQ Title: MS Welding Rod, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS)
Item Title: Electrical Test Bench
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MS Welding Rod
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), rubber bands, Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 814:2004 (with Latest Ame...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections