Tender for Electrical systems, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical systems, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787102 | Ref ID: 145830361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1951000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from steam generator and assemblies, Water Boiler Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar steam generator and assemblies, Water Boiler Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical systems, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145830361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1951000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical systems comprising of MCC panels, cables, wires, cable trays etc for entire Steam generation & Piping system as per approved design and tender technical specification
BOQ Title: steam generator and assemblies, Water Boiler Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process
Item Title: Electrical systems
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1951000
BOQ Title: steam generator and assemblies
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water softening plants - 2 nos Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants, water baths, Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2), Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2), Environmental Chamber, Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections