Tender for Electrical system, cable and cable connection, Qty: 6 Set...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical system, cable and cable connection, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702761 | Ref ID: 146205461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast LED Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast LED Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Electrical system, cable and cable connection, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description is as per Pdf file att
BOQ Title: High Mast LED Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2)
Item Title: Electrical system, cable and cable connection
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:44 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: High Mast LED Light
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Mast Light High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), High End Desktop Computer, High mast pole for national flags (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Revolving Chair (V5), High Mast Lighting Octagonal To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections