Tender for Electrical sterilizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical sterilizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248189 | Ref ID: 119376285).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremnt of Essential Items for Mi Room at Sscc, Medical Respirator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremnt of Essential Items for Mi Room at Sscc, Medical Respirator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Electrical sterilizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119376285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 inch x 8 inch x 6 inch
BOQ Title: Procuremnt of Essential Items for Mi Room at Sscc, Medical Respirator
Item Title: Electrical sterilizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMNT OF ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR MI ROOM AT SSCC
GeMARPTS Searched: Crematoria bed, Bed Disinfectants, Bed Guard, Recruitment / Examination Software, Breast Examination Model, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Gynecological Examination Couch (V2), Bunk Bed Mattress, Raised Bed Planter, Bed Skirts-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections