Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Electrical spares E52, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143445233
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672937
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 56203
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Supply of 36-40W LED 2X2 white square type down light fittings with system lumen 36000/40000lm. The luminaire efficiency shall be minimum 100lm/w. The luminaire shall be 4000-6000K color temperature and having 50000 burning hours life with minimum 70percentage lumen maintenance. CRI minimum 80. The diffuser shall be opal diffuser, electronic driver should be in built, minimum power factor 0.95, input voltage tolerance shall be 140-270 volt AC complete in all respect
As per AAI list of preferred makes
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Cylindrical Fuses Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Electrical spares E52
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-06-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56203
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electrical fuse Cylindrical Fuses Searched String: modular switch, socket Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: round donw type light fititngs LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: conduit Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Cond...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections