Tender for Electrical spares E45, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical spares E45, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672937 | Ref ID: 143445226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56203.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares, Cylindrical Fuses Flameproof Switch Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares, Cylindrical Fuses Flameproof Switch Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical spares E45, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143445226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56203

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of following colour LED Indication, 22.5mm cluster design, having power consumption less than 1W, Suitable for Suitable from 24V- 240V, 50Hz, AC Supply. (R/Y/G)
As per AAI list of preferred makes
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Cylindrical Fuses Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Electrical spares E45
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-06-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56203
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electrical fuse Cylindrical Fuses Searched String: modular switch, socket Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: round donw type light fititngs LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: conduit Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Cond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections