Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Electrical spares E38, Qty: 300 Metres, (BOQ Item #38)
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143445219
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672937
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 56203
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Supply of 3C X 4sqmm PVC insulated, multi strand Copper conductor FR-LSH cable confirming to IS-694 1990 for voltage upto 1100V (Make Havells or its equivalent from AAI preferred make list)
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Cylindrical Fuses Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Electrical spares E38
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Metres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-06-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56203
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electrical fuse Cylindrical Fuses Searched String: modular switch, socket Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: round donw type light fititngs LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: conduit Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Cond...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections