Tender for Electrical Spares 7, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Spares 7, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671643 | Ref ID: 143423209).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, Speaker (V3) Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) CONTA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, Speaker (V3) Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) CONTA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Electrical Spares 7, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143423209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push button 2MAF Part no 22.5 Dia
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Speaker (V3) Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) CONTA...
Item Title: Electrical Spares 7
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: from Tape Yarns), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections