Tender for Electrical Safety, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Safety, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5972122 | Ref ID: 115424839).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Items, Arc Flash Suit Electrical Rescue Rod Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Items, Arc Flash Suit Electrical Rescue Rod Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electrical Safety, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115424839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5972122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arc flash suit including jacket, trouser, visor chin guard, bracket and class E dielectric helmet. Arc gloves (kit bag). Material-inherently flame resistant fabric, meet standards-NFPA70PE PPE CAT 2, ATPV 12 cal/CM2. Standards tested ASTM1506, ASTMF2621,
ASTMF1959. IEC61482, EN1149, EN ISO11612 ASTMF2178, NFPA2112 UK Maikin test, OFKO TEX100
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety Items, Arc Flash Suit Electrical Rescue Rod Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as...
Item Title: Electrical Safety
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections