Tender for Electrical safety gum boot, Qty: 2 PAIR, (BOQ Item #13)

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical safety gum boot, Qty: 2 PAIR, (BOQ Item #13) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426748 | Ref ID: 139395157).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Types of Industrial Safety Items for Sru Ranchi Road, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Types of Industrial Safety Items for Sru Ranchi Road, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electrical safety gum boot, Qty: 2 PAIR, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139395157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Industrial Safety Items for Sru Ranchi Road, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Electrical safety gum boot
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF INDUSTRIAL SAFETY ITEMS FOR SRU RANCHI ROAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Safety Nets as per IS 11057, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Nylon String Used In Safety Cap For Self Closing Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections