Tender for Electrical Safety Audit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Safety Audit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630555 | Ref ID: 142789772).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from annual testing of electrical equipment and supply of consumables at BPCL Gulbarga Depot, Electrical Cable Lugs New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar annual testing of electrical equipment and supply of consumables at BPCL Gulbarga Depot, Electrical Cable Lugs New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Safety Audit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142789772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Scope of work
BOQ Title: annual testing of electrical equipment and supply of consumables at BPCL Gulbarga Depot, Electrical Cable Lugs New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Electrical Safety Audit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-06-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: annual testing of electrical equipment and supply of consumables at BPCL Gulbarga Depot
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections