Tender for Electrical rubber mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical rubber mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447761 | Ref ID: 122612342).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Electrical rubber mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122612342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical rubber mat
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293
Item Title: Electrical rubber mat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Swing (Preschool Kit), (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Ring Binder - File Folder, Mild Steel Sheet, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections