Tender for Electrical rubber Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical rubber Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Churachandpur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786778 | Ref ID: 128126041).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric items, Cable Nail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric items, Cable Nail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Electrical rubber Mat, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128126041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical rubber Mat
BOQ Title: electric items, Cable Nail Clip
Item Title: Electrical rubber Mat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Waste Pipe Searched String: Iron cutter blade Angle Cutter (Electric), Garden Bench, JigSaw Bl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections