Tender for Electrical Rewiring and Facade Decoration Lighting in Out...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Rewiring and Facade Decoration Lighting in Outer Structure for Aesthetic Beautification of Community Centre at Amrapali Ocp, A-C Area in Bishrampur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CCL_359345_1 | Ref ID: 141003369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 291268, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electrical Rewiring and Facade Decoration Lighting in Outer Structure for Aesthetic Beautification of Community Centre at Amrapali Ocp, A-C Area

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141003369

Notice Ref. No.: GM(A-C)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/04

Tender Value: ₹ 291268

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Rewiring and facade decoration lighting in outer structure for aesthetic beautification of community centre at Amrapali OCP, A-C Area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: As per tender documents
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 4
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 91, 268

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections