Tender for Electrical Repair of Hitachi Tm Hs15250.

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Repair of Hitachi Tm Hs15250. in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS-RS-WC-T1-2025-26-RT3 | Ref ID: 133949596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37878000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 339400.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Repair of Hitachi Tm Hs15250.

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133949596

Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RS-WC-T1-2025-26-RT3

Tender Value: ₹ 37878000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 339400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical rehabilitation of Stator Frame as per Hitachi insulation scheme for TM HS 15250A as per CLW spec. No. 4TMS.095.032. Alt-4 or latest & 4TMS.095.033 Alt-4 or latest and testing of stator frame as per RDSO letter No. EL/3.2.172 dtd. 05.07.2023 or latest and STR No. RDSO/2008/EL/STR/0052 Rev. '0' or latest as per following work: (i)Lifting of Hitachi magnet frame without field coils & inter pole coils from the shed. (ii)Manufacturing of new filed coils & inter pole coils using epoxy coated ceramic sheet, GUAT tape PTFE tape, fibre glass tape. Vacuum impregnation (VPI) of field coils with epofine 290 A, B and C. (iii)Potting the new field coils with provision of new pole shoes using potting compound using epofine 823A+ finehard 823B and epofine 290A+ epofine 290B+finehard 290C. (iv)Testing of new coils. (v)Varnishing (Anti track varnish) of magnet frame inside bore with TVA1410/finecoat 1410 before coil fitment. (vi)Fitment of new field coils and inter pole coils with stator body with new bolt, ensuring proper locking and sealing of coil fitment bolt. (vii)Provision of terminal support insulators & drain out plug. (viii)Provision of interconnection bars & lead assembly. (ix)Provision of cable insulation stud assembly. (x)Brazing carried out with new lead wires and inter connectors. (xi)Testing of electrically rehabilitated of magnet frame after coil fitment, pole shoe, lead wires and interconnections etc. (xii)Delivery of rehabilitated magnet frame to shed.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37878000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2026 13:50
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 339400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections