Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Repair of Hitachi Tm Hs15250.
Posting Date: 10 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141025216
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RS-WC-T1-2025-26-RT4
Tender Value: ₹ 37878000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 757600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical rehabilitation of Stator Frame as per Hitachi insulation scheme for TM HS 15250A as per CLW spec. No. 4TMS.095.032. Alt-4 or latest & 4TMS.095.033 Alt-4 or latest and testing of stator frame as per RDSO letter No. EL/3.2.172 dtd. 05.07.2023 or latest and STR No. RDSO/2008/EL/STR/0052 Rev. '0' or latest as per following work: (i)Lifting of Hitachi magnet frame without ï¬eld coils & inter pole coils from the shed. (ii)Manufacturing of new ï¬led coils & inter pole coils using epoxy coated ceramic sheet, GUAT tape PTFE tape, ï¬bre glass tape. Vacuum impregnation (VPI) of ï¬eld coils with epoï¬ne 290 A, B and C. (iii)Potting the new ï¬eld coils with provision of new pole shoes using potting compound using epofine 823A+ finehard 823B and epofine 290A+ epoï¬ne 290B+ï¬nehard 290C. (iv)Testing of new coils. (v)Varnishing (Anti track varnish) of magnet frame inside bore with TVA1410/ï¬necoat 1410 before coil ï¬tment. (vi)Fitment of new ï¬eld coils and inter pole coils with stator body with new bolt, ensuring proper locking and sealing of coil ï¬tment bolt. (vii)Provision of terminal support insulators & drain out plug. (viii)Provision of interconnection bars & lead assembly. (ix)Provision of cable insulation stud assembly. (x)Brazing carried out with new lead wires and inter connectors. (xi)Testing of electrically rehabilitated of magnet frame after coil ï¬tment, pole shoe, lead wires and interconnections etc. (xii)Delivery of rehabilitated magnet frame to shed.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37878000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 14:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 757600.00
Notice Documents
Public_Procurement_Order_Make_in_India27-12-2017.pdf
Public_Procurement_03-08-17.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections