Tender for Electrical Regulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Regulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800286 | Ref ID: 128337763).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Mt, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Ricksha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Mt, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Ricksha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrical Regulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128337763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7 TMB
BOQ Title: Boq Mt, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Ricksha...
Item Title: Electrical Regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-10-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Searched String: CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER Clutch (BHEL), Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Shrub Master, Laboratory Vials (V2), PCR Master Mix, Domestic M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections